NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $654,539 - $746,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,798 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2022

Last sale price $631,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,186 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

This beautiful, recently updated, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the private, gated Evergreen Park subdivision sits on a quiet cul-de-sac convenient to the neighborhood pool and tennis courts. The large eat-in kitchen with 2 pantries, gas stove and SS appliances has been updated with new tile backsplash and granite countertops. The Great Room boasts vaulted ceilings with a gas log fireplace. A separate formal Dining Room is perfect for entertaining family and friends. The First floor Master has a large walk-in closet, shower and soaker tub. The 2 additional bedrooms and FROG with a closet are located upstairs along with a Jack and Jill bathroom. The covered screen porch with beautiful vaulted ceiling overlooks the private backyard and newly painted back deck. The crawlspace is conditioned and encapsulated. The attic and a 12 X 12 utility building in the backyard provide additional storage. Neighborhood amenities include tennis, pool, basketball and club house. This beautiful home is a must see and will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Summers Team

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington Listed on: 03/24/2022

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Summers

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #267444

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,561

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R07205-006-001-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,561

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 210.51
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 3560.98
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet, Foyer, Pantry, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Other Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2798.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2798.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Screened, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Private
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2600 - 2799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Basketball Court, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights, Maint - Comm Areas, Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 792.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Evergreen Park HOA

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Termite: Termite Bond
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Jay Taylor
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: 910-791-6836

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 983.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot, Cul-de-Sac Lot
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Zoning: R-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R07205-006-001-000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 3469.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$631,000
Premium/Discount to List
$42,000
7.13%
Current Estimated Value
$716,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,663
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,472

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.10%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Roughton Ronald G and Roughton Florence B
Bought by
Mathis Jack S and Mathis Georganna Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Roughton Ronald G Florence B
Bought by
Roughton Ronald Florence Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Rbc Centura Bank
Bought by
Roughton Ronald G Florence B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Centura Bank
Bought by
Rbc Centura Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Spruillco Ltd Sub Trustee
Bought by
Centura Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Beasley Associates
Bought by
M N Webb Llc Etal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shea Lewis Brandi $631,000 --
Martin Katherine Carbone $395,000 None Available
Mathis Jack S $67,500 None Available
Roughton Ronald Florence Trust -- --
Roughton Ronald G Florence B $19,000 --
Rbc Centura Bank -- --
Centura Bank $30,000 --
M N Webb Llc Etal $32,000 --
Beasley Associates -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shea Lewis Brandi $531,000
Previous Owner Martin Katherine Carbone $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Sold $631,000 +7.1% $226 / Sq Ft
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $589,000 +49.1% $211 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $395,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $395,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,560 $605,000 $116,600 $488,400
2023 $3,516 $416,100 $67,800 $348,300
2022 $3,537 $416,100 $67,800 $348,300
2021 $3,561 $416,100 $67,800 $348,300
2020 $3,469 $329,300 $80,100 $249,200
2019 $3,469 $329,300 $80,100 $249,200
2018 $3,469 $329,300 $80,100 $249,200
2017 $3,469 $329,300 $80,100 $249,200
2016 $3,301 $297,900 $80,100 $217,800
2015 $3,155 $297,900 $80,100 $217,800
2014 $3,021 $297,900 $80,100 $217,800

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100317814

Hive MLS

APN: R07205-006-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.