1004 Maple Ave Rockville, MD 20851
East Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,641 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Maple Ave, Rockville, MD 20851 and is currently estimated at $482,160, approximately $558 per square foot. 1004 Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Meadow Hall Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Nair Joe W and Nair E B
Bought by
Hannum Lyle J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannum Lyle J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $406,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $378,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $350,600 | $187,700 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $333,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $316,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $300,100 | $178,700 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $266,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $249,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map