1004 Meads Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
Titustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,572 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Meads Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $396,143, approximately $189 per square foot. 1004 Meads Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Camp Allen Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Midey Jordan and Midey Alicia M
Bought by
Powell Phillip D and Powell Deirdra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,602
Outstanding Balance
$243,760
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Drain Walter S and Drain Tonda D
Bought by
Midey Jordan and Midey Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Phillip D | $298,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Midey Jordan | $213,000 | Landmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Phillip D | $292,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Midey Jordan | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $417,500 | $99,500 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $377,600 | $99,500 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $341,700 | $99,500 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $300,200 | $68,600 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $260,300 | $57,200 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $238,100 | $52,000 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $224,200 | $47,000 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $211,800 | $47,000 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $205,300 | $44,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $203,600 | $39,500 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $203,600 | $39,500 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $203,600 | $39,500 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map