H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hunter Bulger
Premier Group Realty
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $308,000
Great family home featuring large great room with fireplace and sun room overlooking beautiful in ground swimming pool in great subdivision. NEW ROOF installed April 2016. Call today for showing appointment! WHAT I LOVE ABOUT THE HOME...Quite neighborhood that is convenient to town, Large lot with privacy fenced in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunter Bulger
Premier Group Realty Listed on: 07/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble William C | $148,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimble William C | $134,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $148,900 | -6.9% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $91,487 | $7,000 | $84,487 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $74,657 | $7,000 | $67,657 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $74,657 | $7,000 | $67,657 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $74,657 | $7,000 | $67,657 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $71,257 | $7,000 | $64,257 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $62,137 | $7,000 | $55,137 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $59,281 | $7,000 | $52,281 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $59,281 | $7,000 | $52,281 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $56,812 | $7,000 | $49,812 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $56,812 | $7,000 | $49,812 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $56,812 | $7,000 | $49,812 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $56,812 | $7,000 | $49,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,812 | $7,000 | $49,812 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hunter Bulger
Premier Group Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-Member Agent
Source: Southwest Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5228
APN: B0550-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.