1004 Mohawk Dr Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Mohawk Dr, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $181,811, approximately $144 per square foot. 1004 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Kingdom Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Healy Daniel M and Healy Judith A
Bought by
Dooley Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Purkin Roy H and Purkin Margaret J
Bought by
Healy Daniel M and Healy Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Laura N | -- | -- | |
| Healy Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $18,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $18,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $17,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $17,974 | $1,959 | $16,015 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $17,974 | $1,959 | $16,015 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $17,974 | $1,959 | $16,015 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $17,974 | $1,959 | $16,015 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $16,878 | $1,959 | $14,919 |
| 2017 | $936 | $16,878 | $1,959 | $14,919 |
| 2016 | $717 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map