1004 N Belgrade Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $624,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 N Belgrade Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $583,582, approximately $472 per square foot. 1004 N Belgrade Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Krakow Barry and Krakow Jessica
Bought by
Cohen Eduardo and Cohen Bernice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Krakow Barry and Krakow Dr Barry
Bought by
Krakow Barry and Krakow Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Krakow Marion F
Bought by
Krakow Marion F and Krakow Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Krakow Marion F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Eduardo | $300,000 | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Krakow Barry | -- | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Krakow Marion F | -- | None Available | |
| Krakow Marion F | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Eduardo | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krakow Barry | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $469,300 | $216,500 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $434,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $399,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $365,000 | $216,500 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $356,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $347,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $338,700 | $170,100 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $334,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $331,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $322,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $316,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map