1004 N Pearl St Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $184,494 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 N Pearl St, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $193,874, approximately $112 per square foot. 1004 N Pearl St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Brown Annette H
Bought by
Brown Annette H and Brown Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Annette H | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $72,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $424 | $70,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $424 | $68,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $66,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $496 | $64,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $494 | $63,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $62,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $60,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $59,614 | $0 | $0 |