1004 Parkview Ave Mc Donald, OH 44437
Estimated Value: $142,186 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Parkview Ave, Mc Donald, OH 44437 and is currently estimated at $155,047, approximately $135 per square foot. 1004 Parkview Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Stambaugh Charter Academy, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John J Sharlock
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Sharlock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $24,640 | $5,180 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $24,640 | $5,180 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $24,640 | $5,180 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $23,380 | $5,180 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $23,380 | $5,180 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $943 | $23,380 | $5,180 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $25,410 | $5,180 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $25,410 | $5,180 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $25,410 | $5,180 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $25,410 | $5,180 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map