1004 S Phillips Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,202 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 S Phillips Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $337,551, approximately $180 per square foot. 1004 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $265,800 | $41,700 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $255,100 | $41,700 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $242,800 | $41,700 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $210,200 | $41,700 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $156,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $149,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $140,265 | $26,163 | $114,102 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $138,731 | $26,163 | $112,568 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $133,762 | $25,025 | $108,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,762 | $25,025 | $108,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map