1004 S Suburban Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 S Suburban Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $294,969, approximately $333 per square foot. 1004 S Suburban Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $244,700 | $35,400 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $226,600 | $35,400 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $217,500 | $35,400 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $208,400 | $35,400 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $156,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $150,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $147,722 | $31,920 | $115,802 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $135,400 | $31,920 | $103,480 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $127,012 | $30,042 | $96,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,887 | $30,595 | $94,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map