1004 Saltwood Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Saltwood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $274,818, approximately $135 per square foot. 1004 Saltwood Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,349 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $7,270 | $880 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $7,270 | $880 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $10,425 | $7,270 | $880 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $6,440 | $880 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $6,440 | $880 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $6,440 | $880 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $6,440 | $880 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $6,440 | $880 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $6,360 | $780 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $6,360 | $780 | $5,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,360 | $780 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map