Estimated Value: $137,811 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 School St, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $150,604, approximately $90 per square foot. 1004 School St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Metts John P and Metts Anethia D
Bought by
Metts Anethia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Graham Emery C and Bailey Nancy E
Bought by
Metts John P and Metts Anethia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metts Anethia D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metts John P | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $57,300 | $13,710 | $43,590 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $57,300 | $13,710 | $43,590 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $57,300 | $13,710 | $43,590 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $57,300 | $13,710 | $43,590 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $57,300 | $13,710 | $43,590 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $48,920 | $13,000 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $48,920 | $13,000 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $274 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $274 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map