1004 SE 5th Ave Amarillo, TX 79102
Downtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,944
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 SE 5th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79102. 1004 SE 5th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Allen Valen Raymond
Bought by
Danian Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Navarro Carlos
Bought by
Allen Valen Raymond and Vasco Boiler Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danian Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Allen Valen Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Valen Raymond | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $157,919 | $18,217 | $139,702 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $159,415 | $18,217 | $141,198 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $146,384 | $18,217 | $128,167 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $109,764 | $18,275 | $91,489 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $109,764 | $18,275 | $91,489 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $110,767 | $18,275 | $92,492 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $99,937 | $18,275 | $81,662 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $99,937 | $18,275 | $81,662 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $99,937 | $18,275 | $81,662 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $92,621 | $18,275 | $74,346 |
| 2015 | $204,722 | $92,621 | $18,275 | $74,346 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $92,621 | $18,275 | $74,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map