1004 Southwell St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $338,799
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Southwell St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $322,450, approximately $314 per square foot. 1004 Southwell St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Nebeekr Cody L
Bought by
Nebeker Cody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,144,000
Outstanding Balance
$956,090
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$633,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Charles J and Kelly Diane
Bought by
Nebeker Cody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,074
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Strain E Michael and Strain Nicole
Bought by
Kelly Charles J and Kelly Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,808
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Steven M and Campbell Danielle R
Bought by
Strain E Michael and Strain Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Stoker Danielle R and Campbell Steven M
Bought by
Campbell Steven M and Campbell Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,386
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Stanger Bob Earl
Bought by
Stoker Danielle R and Campbell Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nebeker Cody L | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agency | |
| Nebeker Cody L | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency | |
| Kelly Charles J | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Strain E Michael | -- | Associated Title | |
| Campbell Steven M | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Stoker Danielle R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nebeker Cody L | $1,144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker Cody L | $4,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Charles J | $107,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Strain E Michael | $89,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Steven M | $76,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $300,765 | $116,753 | $184,012 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $155,648 | $64,219 | $91,429 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $150,700 | $55,494 | $95,206 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $166,100 | $47,310 | $118,790 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $226,000 | $50,937 | $175,063 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $171,002 | $42,741 | $128,261 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $160,000 | $35,690 | $124,310 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $128,000 | $30,739 | $97,261 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $102,001 | $29,537 | $72,464 |
| 2016 | $948 | $45,436 | $15,241 | $30,195 |
| 2015 | $951 | $45,436 | $15,241 | $30,195 |
| 2014 | $817 | $37,537 | $15,241 | $22,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map