1004 Sullivan Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,499 - $669,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Sullivan Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $651,875, approximately $226 per square foot. 1004 Sullivan Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Brown Franklin D and Brown Nashera J
Bought by
Meserve Richard Melvin and Meserve Kathryn Mcgourn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,881
Outstanding Balance
$327,932
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Kirbor Llc
Bought by
Brown Franklin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,067
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meserve Richard Melvin | $393,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Franklin D | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meserve Richard Melvin | $385,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Franklin D | $388,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $578,900 | $160,000 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $554,300 | $150,000 | $404,300 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $506,700 | $140,000 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $463,100 | $130,000 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $422,600 | $120,000 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $397,700 | $115,000 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $389,700 | $115,000 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $390,400 | $115,000 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $385,000 | $115,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $380,700 | $115,000 | $265,700 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $380,700 | $115,000 | $265,700 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $380,700 | $115,000 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map