1004 Teton Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $507,241 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Teton Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $513,560, approximately $175 per square foot. 1004 Teton Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Kennedy Eamon L and Kennedy Kelly M
Bought by
Kennedy Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Outstanding Balance
$141,433
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Cordova Tony R and Hartmann Kristen E
Bought by
Kennedy Eamon L and Kennedy Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Cordova Tony R and Hartmann Kristen E
Bought by
Hartmann Kristen E and Cordova Tony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Brunner Anthony J and Brunner Jodi L
Bought by
Hartmann Kristen E and Cordova Tony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Brunner Anthony J
Bought by
Brunner Anthony J and Brunner Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Clarkson Investment Llc
Bought by
Clarkson Land Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Kelly M | -- | Service Link | |
| Kennedy Eamon L | $250,000 | Fahtco | |
| Hartmann Kristen E | -- | -- | |
| Hartmann Kristen E | $186,000 | -- | |
| Brunner Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Clarkson Land Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Kelly M | $215,250 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Eamon L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartmann Kristen E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartmann Kristen E | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunner Anthony J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $32,390 | $5,630 | $26,760 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $32,390 | $5,630 | $26,760 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $34,450 | $4,740 | $29,710 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $26,390 | $4,870 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $27,150 | $5,010 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $26,000 | $4,650 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $21,940 | $2,880 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $21,940 | $2,880 | $19,060 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $19,220 | $2,790 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $19,220 | $2,790 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $16,980 | $2,790 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map