1004 W 180 S Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated payment $1,933/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Attached Garage
- Landscaped
- Three Falls School Rated 9+
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Air
About This Home
Fresh new paint and carpet! Updated townhome in great condition and centrally located near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The layout offers great separation with the Owner's Suite on the main level and two additional bedrooms plus a full bath upstairs. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, a private enclosed patio, and a spacious one-car garage. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,244
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $71 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,412 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Washer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number H-PMSD-4-34
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $162,800 | $41,250 | $121,550 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $158,950 | $33,000 | $125,950 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $168,135 | $33,000 | $135,135 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $208,700 | $40,000 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $177,500 | $40,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $987 | $166,300 | $40,000 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $923 | $79,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $824 | $68,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $67,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $54,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $46,255 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $329,800 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | +3.1% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $267,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $207,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-270011
APN: 0666084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.