1004 Westview Dr Hebron, OH 43025
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Westview Dr, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $230,300, approximately $151 per square foot. 1004 Westview Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Wallar Suzanne E and Savage Suzanne E
Bought by
Tackett Larry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,418
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Larry S | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tackett Larry S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $67,980 | $15,720 | $52,260 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $67,980 | $15,720 | $52,260 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $67,980 | $15,720 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $44,950 | $8,930 | $36,020 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $44,950 | $8,930 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $44,950 | $8,930 | $36,020 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $29,370 | $6,860 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map