10040 Atchison Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $408,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 Atchison Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $386,932, approximately $154 per square foot. 10040 Atchison Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Beltran Frank A
Bought by
Beltran Alexander N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$112,813
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Yeck Robert A and Yeck Cheryl A
Bought by
Beltran Frank A and Frank A Beltran Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Alexander N | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Beltran Frank A | $179,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Alexander N | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $109,270 | $24,330 | $84,940 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $109,270 | $24,330 | $84,940 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $109,270 | $24,330 | $84,940 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $78,610 | $17,500 | $61,110 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $78,610 | $17,500 | $61,110 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $78,610 | $17,500 | $61,110 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $69,950 | $17,500 | $52,450 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $69,950 | $17,500 | $52,450 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $69,950 | $17,500 | $52,450 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $61,270 | $17,500 | $43,770 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $61,270 | $17,500 | $43,770 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $61,270 | $17,500 | $43,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,420 | $17,500 | $46,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map