10040 Beech Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 Beech Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $315,400, approximately $204 per square foot. 10040 Beech Dr is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $91,450 | $24,120 | $67,330 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $79,310 | $28,940 | $50,370 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $79,310 | $28,940 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $79,310 | $28,940 | $50,370 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $66,090 | $24,120 | $41,970 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $66,090 | $24,120 | $41,970 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $66,090 | $24,120 | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $48,430 | $23,820 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $48,430 | $23,820 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $48,430 | $23,820 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $45,260 | $22,260 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $45,260 | $22,260 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $45,260 | $22,260 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map