10040 N Surfside Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $428,430 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 N Surfside Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $465,858, approximately $185 per square foot. 10040 N Surfside Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Blum Joan C
Bought by
Blum Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Blum Joan C
Bought by
Blum Joan C and Joan C Blum Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Joan C | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Joan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $142,167 | $17,878 | $124,289 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $142,167 | $17,878 | $124,289 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $142,167 | $17,878 | $124,289 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $118,623 | $14,900 | $103,723 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $118,623 | $14,900 | $103,723 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $118,620 | $14,900 | $103,720 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $102,550 | $14,570 | $87,980 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $102,550 | $14,570 | $87,980 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $102,550 | $14,570 | $87,980 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $89,350 | $14,570 | $74,780 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $89,350 | $14,570 | $74,780 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $89,350 | $14,570 | $74,780 |
| 2013 | $4,075 | $80,560 | $13,170 | $67,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map