10040 New Devon St Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10040 New Devon St, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $651,398, approximately $194 per square foot. 10040 New Devon St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Decesaris Builders Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Maria G and Ruiz Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,824
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Tomczak John J and Tomczak Mary
Bought by
Decesaris Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Mercantile National Bank Of Indiana
Bought by
Tomczak Randy J and Tomczak Ranae J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Maria G | -- | Ticor So | |
| Decesaris Builders Inc | -- | Ticor | |
| Tomczak Randy J | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Maria G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decesaris Builders Inc | $379,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomczak Randy J | $379,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $599,100 | $131,500 | $467,600 |
| 2024 | $15,075 | $552,000 | $131,500 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $493,100 | $92,700 | $400,400 |
| 2022 | $6,226 | $461,700 | $92,700 | $369,000 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $440,600 | $86,600 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $423,200 | $86,600 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $421,500 | $86,600 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $411,500 | $86,600 | $324,900 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $409,700 | $82,400 | $327,300 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $399,700 | $74,200 | $325,500 |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $396,400 | $74,200 | $322,200 |
| 2013 | $6,170 | $413,500 | $74,200 | $339,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map