10041 Tabor Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $124,741 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10041 Tabor Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $152,935, approximately $96 per square foot. 10041 Tabor Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $14,400 | $3,080 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $518 | $14,400 | $3,080 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $518 | $14,400 | $3,080 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $446 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $11,180 | $3,580 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $402 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $351 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $351 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map