10044 Bunch Cir Gravette, AR 72736
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10044 Bunch Cir, Gravette, AR 72736 and is currently estimated at $634,071, approximately $217 per square foot. 10044 Bunch Cir is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Glenn Duffy Elementary School, Gravette Upper Elementary School, and Gravette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Homer Don Ray and Homer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Outstanding Balance
$206,598
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,473
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Don Ray | $158,000 | Associates Closing & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homer Don Ray | $321,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $111,095 | $22,288 | $88,807 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $111,095 | $22,288 | $88,807 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $76,510 | $13,530 | $62,980 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $76,510 | $13,530 | $62,980 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $76,510 | $13,530 | $62,980 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $55,150 | $5,570 | $49,580 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $55,150 | $5,570 | $49,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map