10045 N Chestnut St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $122,477 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10045 N Chestnut St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $184,619, approximately $175 per square foot. 10045 N Chestnut St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Coates James E and Coates Kathy K
Bought by
Daniel Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2014
Sold by
Coates Rachel S
Bought by
Coates James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tammy J | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Coates James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $70,610 | $15,300 | $55,310 |
| 2024 | $883 | $55,300 | $15,300 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $741 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $741 | $55,300 | $15,300 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $730 | $55,300 | $15,300 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $730 | $55,300 | $15,300 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $730 | $55,300 | $15,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $730 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map