10046 Cedar St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $580,470
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10046 Cedar St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $573,118, approximately $305 per square foot. 10046 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Granger Michael James and Granger Hajar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,060
Outstanding Balance
$268,086
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Michael James | $504,060 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granger Michael James | $299,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $36,180 | $7,380 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $36,180 | $7,380 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $39,720 | $7,980 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $29,780 | $5,980 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $15,080 | $6,150 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $480 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $2,390 | $2,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map