10049 Stanley Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $262,062 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10049 Stanley Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $300,266, approximately $208 per square foot. 10049 Stanley Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Berry Colon and Berry Toni
Bought by
Berry Colon and Berry Toni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Colon | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Colon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |