$165,000
PENDING

1005 12th St Wisner, NE 68791

Estimated payment $946/month

Total Views 490
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Bay Window
  • Wisner-Pilger Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Step into style, comfort, & just the right touch of charm- this one is darling! The 3 bedrooms home is clean, updated & truly move in ready. The modern master bed feature eye-catching double barn doors to the walk-in closet. The updated full bath has a new vanity & lighted mirror. Granite countertop dining, painted cabinets & the sleek backsplash make this kitchen shine. You'll love the spacious living room with an exposed brick chimney that adds warmth & character. Enjoy peace of mind with replacement windows, gutters, 1 year old carpet, fresh paint, smart light fixtures & thermostat. Major updates include roof (2021), siding (2022), concrete parking (2020) & shed (2021). Sit & relax on the covered front porch or private patio out back. Small details, big charm- ready for you to call home!

Listing Agent

Angie Kuester

BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate Brokerage Phone: 402-721-9700 License #20170301 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0021080.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0021080.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 75 x 140
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: From Hwy 275 & 12th Street intersection travel North to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Call or text Angie Kuester 402-841-2757 for all showing instructions. Prefer showings to be before 7:30 PM if possible. June 1st for closing date if possible. Dog in the house, should be in kennel. Toy room closet door is locked. Identical to other bedroom. There is a camera/recording devise above crib. Feel free to unplug it. Furnace/AC- less than 10 years old. Roof- Fall of 2021. Siding summer of 2022. (knocked off chimney). Average utilities (gas, electric, water, sewer) is around $250 in the summer & $350 in the winter. Highest was $425. Fridge in laundry room stays. Not the kitchen fridge.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: OFC: 402-721-9700
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 1216
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, Dining Area, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Bay/Bow Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Exterior Door
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

• Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Level, Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 778.94

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $779 $97,845 $8,925 $88,920
2024 $803 $90,250 $8,925 $81,325
2023 $933 $83,070 $6,825 $76,245
2022 $883 $74,165 $6,300 $67,865
2021 $800 $64,170 $3,675 $60,495
2020 $792 $62,100 $3,675 $58,425
2019 $417 $31,945 $3,675 $28,270
2018 $56 $4,205 $3,675 $530
2017 $64 $4,685 $4,200 $485
2016 $72 $5,125 $4,200 $925
2015 $73 $5,125 $4,200 $925
2014 $114 $5,125 $4,200 $925
2013 $114 $6,180 $4,200 $1,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $165,000 +97.6% $136 / Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Sold $83,500 -1.8% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $98,000 Ambassador Title Services
Survivorship Deed $83,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $98,434 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,343 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Angie Kuester

BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

(402) 279-4551

Section Image

Angie Kuester's "go- getter" attitude and drive have assisted so many buyers and sellers to successfully close on their homes! She is a small town girl with a big heart and big ambitions to help clients find a special place to call HOME. West Point and Beemer have been her HOME for the majority of her life. Being a REALTOR and former teacher in West Point and raising her 3 children with her husband in Beemer, has provided them with wonderful memories and friendships. She might be found hanging

Angie's Other Listings

  • 1805 M Ave, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0.46 Acre
    • $32,609 per Acre
    • 1805 M Ave
    • Wisner, NE

    AFFORDABLE LOT located in the new Grandview Subdivision! Lot 8 measures approximately 100 x 200, 0.46acres! Located just northwest of Wisner with views of the Elkhorn River this area is worth a look to build your dream home! City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1410 19th St, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.27 Acre
    • $55,556 per Acre
    • 1410 19th St
    • Wisner, NE

    Affordable lot located in the New Grandview Subdivision. Lot #4 measures approx. 149.63 x 78 (.27 Acres) located just Northwest of Wisner. Enjoy the great view of the river bottom. City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1909 M Ave, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0.46 Acre
    • $32,609 per Acre
    • 1909 M Ave
    • Wisner, NE

    AFFORDABLE LOT located in the new Grandview Subdivision! Lot 11 measures approximately 100 x 200, 0.46 acres! Located just northwest of Wisner with views of the Elkhorn River this area is worth a look to build your dream home! City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1409 19th St, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.41 Acre
    • $36,585 per Acre
    • 1409 19th St
    • Wisner, NE

    Affordable lot located in the New Grandview Subdivision. Lot #22 measures approx. 150 x 120.02 sf (.41 Acres) located just Northwest of Wisner. Enjoy the great view of the river bottom. City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1504 19th St, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.27 Acre
    • $55,556 per Acre
    • 1504 19th St
    • Wisner, NE

    Affordable lot located in the New Grandview Subdivision. Lot #1 measures approx. 149.63 x 77.95 sf (.27 Acres) located just Northwest of Wisner. Enjoy the great view of the river bottom. City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1917 M Ave, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.98 Acre
    • $15,306 per Acre
    • 1917 M Ave
    • Wisner, NE

    Premier lot, fantastic view, great price! Lot in the Grandview subdivision just NW of Wisner. Lot 13 is .98 acres! City utilities provided. View of the Elkhorn River. This area is worth a look to build your dream home!

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1501 19th St, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.42 Acre
    • $35,714 per Acre
    • 1501 19th St
    • Wisner, NE

    Affordable lot located in the New Grandview Subdivision. Lot #24 measures approx. 160.12 x 120.02 sf (.42 Acres) located just Northwest of Wisner. Enjoy the great view of the river bottom. City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 1911 O Ave, Wisner, NE 68791

    $15,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.62 Acre
    • $24,194 per Acre
    • 1911 O Ave
    • Wisner, NE

    Affordable lot located in the New Grandview Subdivision. Lot #26 measures approx. 27,066 sf (.62 Acres) located just Northwest of Wisner. Enjoy the great view of the river bottom. City utilities provided to each lot.

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image
  • 2202 M Ave, Wisner, NE 68791

    $64,020

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre
    • 2202 M Ave
    • Wisner, NE

    AFFORDABLE COMMERCIAL LOT located in the new Grandview Subdivision! Lot 42 measures approximately 352.74 x 350, 2.91 acres! Located just northwest of Wisner off of highway 51. City utilities provided to each lot! With views of the Elkhorn River this area is worth a look to build your commercial building and/or homesite!

    Angie Kuester BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Section Image

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22609123

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2108000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.