1005 20th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Jefferson-Carl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,628 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 20th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $235,407, approximately $124 per square foot. 1005 20th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Hudson William M and Hudson Leanna
Bought by
Meister Adam James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,510
Outstanding Balance
$155,781
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Kleppen Brent R and Kleppen Valerie R
Bought by
Hudson William H and Hudson Gordon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Fladland Paul and Fladland Anita
Bought by
Kleppen Brent R and Kleppen Valerie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Clemenson Bradley and Waslaski Shane
Bought by
Fladland Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Adam James | $183,000 | The Title Co | |
| Hudson William H | $160,000 | Title Co | |
| Kleppen Brent R | -- | -- | |
| Fladland Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meister Adam James | $177,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson William H | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleppen Brent R | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fladland Paul | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $108,200 | $22,150 | $86,050 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $103,050 | $22,150 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $93,700 | $22,150 | $71,550 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $92,750 | $22,150 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $82,800 | $22,150 | $60,650 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $87,900 | $22,150 | $65,750 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $77,000 | $13,150 | $63,850 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $77,000 | $13,150 | $63,850 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $74,750 | $13,150 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $74,750 | $13,150 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $76,300 | $9,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $69,350 | $9,000 | $60,350 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $69,350 | $9,000 | $60,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map