1005 40th St Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $166,479
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 40th St, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $146,120, approximately $121 per square foot. 1005 40th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gilchrist Lyle Bruce
Bought by
Gilchrist Coreythomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Dillon Lawrence E
Bought by
Gilchrist Lyle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,820
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Coreythomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilchrist Lyle B | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilchrist Lyle B | $86,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $81,780 | $15,120 | $66,660 |
| 2024 | $970 | $77,460 | $14,880 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $921 | $73,380 | $14,640 | $58,740 |
| 2022 | $784 | $70,980 | $13,860 | $57,120 |
| 2021 | $763 | $68,820 | $13,380 | $55,440 |
| 2020 | $748 | $67,140 | $13,380 | $53,760 |
| 2019 | $758 | $65,940 | $13,080 | $52,860 |
| 2018 | $754 | $63,780 | $12,840 | $50,940 |
| 2017 | $751 | $63,180 | $12,840 | $50,340 |
| 2016 | $678 | $61,440 | $12,840 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $576 | $52,200 | $12,300 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $568 | $51,360 | $12,300 | $39,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map