1005 8th St E Andalusia, IL 61232
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 8th St E, Andalusia, IL 61232 and is currently estimated at $404,113, approximately $156 per square foot. 1005 8th St E is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Rockridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,944 | $135,155 | $8,073 | $127,082 |
| 2023 | $10,227 | $124,338 | $7,427 | $116,911 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $111,314 | $6,649 | $104,665 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $105,511 | $6,302 | $99,209 |
| 2020 | $8,133 | $101,064 | $6,036 | $95,028 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $97,835 | $5,843 | $91,992 |
| 2018 | $7,987 | $97,835 | $5,843 | $91,992 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $94,345 | $5,635 | $88,710 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $94,345 | $5,635 | $88,710 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $94,345 | $5,635 | $88,710 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $96,650 | $7,044 | $89,606 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $96,650 | $7,044 | $89,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map