1005 Anezo Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Anezo Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $179,215, approximately $183 per square foot. 1005 Anezo Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Vidaurri Olga and Hernandez Oscar M
Bought by
Meza Korina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,048
Outstanding Balance
$51,978
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Oscar M and Hernandez Olga S
Bought by
Vidaurri Olga and Hernandez Oscar M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Korina A | -- | None Available | |
| Vidaurri Olga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Korina A | $75,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $138,251 | $47,040 | $91,211 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,455 | $42,000 | $84,455 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $112,375 | $42,000 | $70,375 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $103,196 | $42,000 | $61,196 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $81,257 | $33,600 | $47,657 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $81,270 | $33,600 | $47,670 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $81,270 | $33,600 | $47,670 |
| 2018 | $552 | $81,960 | $33,600 | $48,360 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $75,240 | $26,880 | $48,360 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $73,777 | $26,880 | $48,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,070 | $25,200 | $41,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map