S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Hull
Hull Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $318,700 - $372,000
FRESH PAINT AND MINOR MAINTENANCE THROUGHOUT. UPDATE AS MUCH OR AS LITTLE AS NEW OWNER DESIRES. LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE FOR THE PRICE. NICE PARK WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Hull
Hull Properties, Inc. License #0219080 Listed on: 05/06/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott Royal | -- | None Available | |
| Iorgulescu Costin | -- | Gracy Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iorgulescu Costin | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $328,885 | $77,000 | $251,885 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $322,734 | $77,000 | $245,734 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $355,155 | $77,000 | $278,155 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $403,757 | $77,000 | $326,757 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $279,446 | $59,000 | $220,446 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $227,294 | $56,132 | $171,162 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $216,033 | $51,300 | $164,733 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $221,237 | $45,368 | $175,869 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $206,515 | $42,400 | $164,115 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $190,459 | $42,400 | $148,059 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $176,104 | $34,900 | $141,204 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $159,052 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Hull
Hull Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sandra Riojas
Elegant Choice Realty
(512) 632-0591
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5882869
APN: R439828
Ask me questions while you tour the home.