Estimated Value: $179,000 - $383,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Bargain Dr, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $245,892, approximately $215 per square foot. 1005 Bargain Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Eva Mae
Bought by
Mckenzie Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Eva Mae
Bought by
Johnson Eva Mae and Mckenzie Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Eva Mae | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $98,900 | $76,928 | $21,972 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $5,934 | $4,616 | $1,318 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $5,934 | $4,534 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $5,160 | $3,174 | $1,986 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $5,160 | $3,174 | $1,986 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $5,160 | $3,174 | $1,986 |
| 2019 | $299 | $5,160 | $3,174 | $1,986 |
| 2018 | $259 | $2,704 | $1,380 | $1,324 |
| 2017 | $259 | $2,704 | $1,380 | $1,324 |
| 2016 | $261 | $2,700 | $1,380 | $1,320 |
| 2015 | $254 | $2,700 | $1,380 | $1,320 |
| 2014 | $248 | $2,700 | $1,380 | $1,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,700 | $1,380 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map