A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Zamudo
Casablanca
(847) 514-0900
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $430,000
3 BEDROOM AND 2 BATH HOME FEATURING A FRONT COVERED PORCH. MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH.NEWER KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUTER TOPS. FULL BASEMENT. 2 CAR GARAGE. FENCED YARD WITH STORAGE SHED. NEW FURNANCE. OWNER IS AN IL LIC REALTOR.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Jean Marc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mojica Eustrorgia | $309,000 | First American Title | |
| Zamudio Mana | $154,000 | Premier Title | |
| Pnc Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Clinton | -- | -- | |
| Jones Leslie M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Forney Leslie M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexandre Jean Marc | $317,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojica Eustrorgia | $303,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamudio Mana | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Clinton | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Leslie M | $130,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $309,000 | -1.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $314,900 | +104.5% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Sold | $154,000 | +0.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $153,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Price Changed | $153,900 | -5.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2014 12/20/14 | For Sale | $162,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,059 | $33,000 | $6,642 | $26,358 |
| 2024 | $8,059 | $28,000 | $6,168 | $21,832 |
| 2023 | $7,832 | $28,000 | $6,168 | $21,832 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $28,000 | $6,168 | $21,832 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $16,762 | $4,981 | $11,781 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $16,762 | $4,981 | $11,781 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $19,723 | $4,981 | $14,742 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $16,695 | $4,270 | $12,425 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $16,695 | $4,270 | $12,425 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $16,695 | $4,270 | $12,425 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $16,189 | $3,795 | $12,394 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $17,673 | $3,795 | $13,878 |
| 2013 | $4,951 | $17,673 | $3,795 | $13,878 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Zamudo
Casablanca
(847) 514-0900
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jesus Perez
Realty of America, LLC
(630) 878-9064
9 in this area
447 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Lukasik
RE/MAX
(630) 768-5175
449 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11088786
APN: 06-07-123-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.