1005 Cannon Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $540,259 - $627,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Cannon Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $587,315, approximately $250 per square foot. 1005 Cannon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $425,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $354,000 | $189,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $351,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $348,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $345,200 | $189,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $345,200 | $189,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $345,200 | $189,000 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $312,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map