NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1005 Cedar Ave Yukon, OK 73099

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $205,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $97,350 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $999 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Long driveway leading to a private covered carport/patio. Perfect for protecting vehicles—plus an attached metal building ideal for hobbies or storage. Seller offering $5,000 toward closing costs or rate buy-down. Beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home with an oversized kitchen featuring a stunning quartz peninsula island and a brand-new AC condenser. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, fire pit area, covered patio, and large detached storage building. Located within walking distance to Yukon’s Main Street, dining, and local shops. Rustic charm, cozy vibes, and great walkability. Welcome home! ??

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shaena Balderas

Legacy Oak Realty License #178024 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Legacy Oak Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Abby Alvarez-Smith

eXp Realty, LLC License #160431

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,820 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block W20' 1 / E40' 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,820 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: George 2nd
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1950

• Appliances: Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Inside Utility, Optional Living Area
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings, Porch, Workshop

• Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, High Speed Internet, Public Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Central ES
  • High School: Yukon HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1336
  • Land Sq Ft: 5820
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Partial Storm Doors/Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E40' 2
  • Tax Lot: W20' 1

MLS Schools

  • School District: Yukon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Shawn Ld Shannon and Shawn Cathey D
Bought by
Suchil Maria Teresa Barbo and Jasso Pablo
Seller's Agent
Shaena Balderas
Legacy Oak Realty
Buyer's Agent
Abby Alvarez-Smith
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$97,350
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,550
-2.55%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$180,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Shannon Cathey D
Bought by
Shawn Ld Shannon And Cathey D Shannon Revocab

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suchil Maria Teresa Barbo $97,500 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Shawn Ld Shannon And Cathey D Shannon Revocab -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Price Changed $189,500 -2.8% $175 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $195,000 +2.7% $181 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $189,900 -3.4% $176 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $196,500 -1.5% $182 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Sale $199,500 +104.9% $185 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $97,350 -2.6% $90 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $99,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $435 $4,242 $675 $3,567
2024 $435 $4,041 $643 $3,398
2023 $417 $3,848 $626 $3,222
2022 $399 $3,665 $608 $3,057
2021 $381 $3,491 $581 $2,910
2020 $358 $3,324 $555 $2,769
2019 $342 $3,165 $530 $2,635
2018 $219 $3,015 $507 $2,508
2017 $219 $3,015 $507 $2,508
2016 $623 $3,015 $534 $2,481
2015 $222 $3,015 $553 $2,462
2014 $222 $3,015 $553 $2,462
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1154250

MLSOK

APN: 090015436

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.