1005 Chicago Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,583 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Chicago Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $131,646, approximately $164 per square foot. 1005 Chicago Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Bought by
Turner Fredrick D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Fredrick D | $65,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,164 | $40,541 | $11,043 | $29,498 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $37,193 | $10,131 | $27,062 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $33,507 | $9,127 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $31,025 | $8,451 | $22,574 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $29,548 | $8,049 | $21,499 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $28,688 | $7,815 | $20,873 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $28,126 | $7,662 | $20,464 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $27,044 | $7,367 | $19,677 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $26,256 | $7,152 | $19,104 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $26,256 | $7,152 | $19,104 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $26,256 | $7,152 | $19,104 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $26,800 | $7,300 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map