1005 Deer Chase Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Deer Chase Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $588,701, approximately $262 per square foot. 1005 Deer Chase Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Baier Michael and Baier Karen
Bought by
Lagle Lara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,673
Outstanding Balance
$148,143
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagle Lara K | $265,000 | Olde Towne Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagle Lara K | $242,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,682 | $295,075 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,196 | $287,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $279,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $271,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $263,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $255,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $251,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $246,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $241,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $242,360 | $70,000 | $172,360 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $241,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $213,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $184,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map