1005 E 12th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 12th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $276,578, approximately $109 per square foot. 1005 E 12th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Krista Lavonne
Bought by
Caraway Graham Labaron and Christiana Graham Christiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,958
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Krista Lavonne
Bought by
Graham Labaron Caraway and Graham Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,958
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Lynd Gary M and Lynd Deborah
Bought by
Willie Krista Vollmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Allen Loretta E and Roberts Loretta Allen
Bought by
Lynd Gary M and Lynd Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraway Graham Labaron | -- | -- | |
| Graham Labaron Caraway | -- | None Available | |
| Willie Krista Vollmer | -- | None Available | |
| Lynd Gary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caraway Graham Labaron | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Labaron Caraway | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willie Krista Vollmer | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynd Gary M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $219,460 | $27,720 | $191,740 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $348,240 | $29,800 | $318,440 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $337,370 | $18,480 | $318,890 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $270,760 | $18,480 | $252,280 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $205,700 | $18,480 | $187,220 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $160,000 | $18,480 | $141,520 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $160,000 | $18,480 | $141,520 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $202,800 | $18,480 | $184,320 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $185,840 | $18,480 | $167,360 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $188,220 | $18,480 | $169,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,230 | $18,480 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,230 | $18,480 | $139,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map