1005 E 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,499,661 - $1,989,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,771,915, approximately $799 per square foot. 1005 E 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,784 | $89,220 | $25,920 | $63,300 |
| 2025 | $5,461 | $67,860 | $25,920 | $41,940 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $79,800 | $25,920 | $53,880 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $86,580 | $25,920 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $84,900 | $25,920 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $69,000 | $25,920 | $43,080 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $88,500 | $25,920 | $62,580 |
| 2018 | $8,866 | $44,954 | $17,417 | $27,537 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $44,954 | $19,114 | $25,840 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $44,484 | $16,783 | $27,701 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $41,968 | $23,755 | $18,213 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $39,709 | $24,562 | $15,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map