1005 E Broadway St Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Broadway St, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $133,042, approximately $98 per square foot. 1005 E Broadway St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Bottoms
Bought by
Getant Jude D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getant Jude D | $67,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $71,600 | $4,800 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $119,800 | $7,000 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $113,500 | $4,800 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $976 | $105,200 | $4,800 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $81,800 | $4,800 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $76,700 | $4,800 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $74,200 | $4,800 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $68,200 | $4,800 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $66,200 | $4,800 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $64,800 | $4,800 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $59,800 | $4,800 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,400 | $4,800 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map