1005 E Cherry Ln Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Cherry Ln, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $629,687, approximately $285 per square foot. 1005 E Cherry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ivy Hill Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Holst Duwayne and Holst Jean
Bought by
Floro Roberto and Floro Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,627
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$541,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floro Roberto | $478,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floro Roberto | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $55,000 | $12,742 | $42,258 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $38,588 | $11,680 | $26,908 |
| 2023 | $9,272 | $38,588 | $11,680 | $26,908 |
| 2022 | $9,272 | $38,588 | $11,680 | $26,908 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $32,479 | $6,636 | $25,843 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $32,479 | $6,636 | $25,843 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $36,209 | $6,636 | $29,573 |
| 2018 | $9,955 | $37,548 | $5,839 | $31,709 |
| 2017 | $9,855 | $37,548 | $5,839 | $31,709 |
| 2016 | $9,428 | $37,548 | $5,839 | $31,709 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $30,652 | $5,043 | $25,609 |
| 2014 | $8,050 | $30,652 | $5,043 | $25,609 |
| 2013 | $7,831 | $30,652 | $5,043 | $25,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map