Estimated Value: $72,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Culver Rd, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $114,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 1005 E Culver Rd is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Soto Marianne
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | -- | Indot |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $194 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $178 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $253 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $19,100 | $9,000 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $392 | $19,100 | $9,000 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $385 | $19,000 | $9,000 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $385 | $19,000 | $9,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map