1005 E Glen Ave Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Washington Township Bergen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,190 - $1,075,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $947,298, approximately $443 per square foot. 1005 E Glen Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Westwood Regional High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,885 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $12,569 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $11,989 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $10,903 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $11,543 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $11,283 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $10,976 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $10,800 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $10,725 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $10,544 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $10,275 | $464,500 | $253,200 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map