$274,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

1005 E Noble Ave Guthrie, OK 73044

Estimated payment $1,655/month

Total Views 46,915
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious home in the heart of Guthrie featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional layout with room for everyone. The main level includes a large living area, formal dining, and a comfortable primary suite. Upstairs offers four additional bedrooms and another full bath. Situated on a corner lot with a two-car garage and a welcoming front porch, this home provides plenty of space and charm.

Listing Agent

Allison Wanjon

Vibe Realty License #178023 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Central Elementary School
  • Guthrie JHS Middle School
  • Guthrie High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0002603

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,267

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCVBRT01
  • Directions: From Okc, take i35 north to guthrie exit 157, turn left (west) and house will be down several miles on your left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 38
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,579 $26,946 $726 $26,220
2024 $2,417 $25,663 $1,320 $24,343
2023 $2,417 $24,616 $1,320 $23,296
2022 $2,144 $23,276 $1,320 $21,956
2021 $2,409 $25,986 $1,320 $24,666
2020 $2,381 $25,635 $1,320 $24,315
2019 $2,432 $25,764 $1,320 $24,444
2018 $716 $9,808 $639 $9,169
2017 $705 $9,808 $579 $9,229
2016 $712 $9,808 $579 $9,229
2014 $596 $9,807 $523 $9,284
2013 $678 $10,699 $571 $10,128
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $95 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $279,900 +24.4% $97 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $225,000 -5.3% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Price Changed $237,500 -5.0% $82 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $225,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Sheriffs Deed $81,555 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Oklahoma Land Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $187,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Allison Wanjon

Vibe Realty

(405) 547-0092

Section Image

Allison is an Oklahoma native who is living her dream being able to homeschool her 5 children, with the help of her husband, Adrian, while she helps others through her love of real estate. Allison is very passionate about providing her clients with fantastic customer service, incredible communication and all-around service from beginning to end. She genuinely wants what is best for her clients, is loyal, honest and full of energy and integrity. Allison states that she loves that her clients

Allison's Other Listings