1005 Haskell Ave Rockford, IL 61103
Northwest United NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,614 - $110,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Haskell Ave, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $99,904, approximately $56 per square foot. 1005 Haskell Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including R.K. Welsh Elementary School, West Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $523 | $16,521 | $717 | $15,804 |
| 2022 | $444 | $13,020 | $565 | $12,455 |
| 2021 | $470 | $11,938 | $518 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $493 | $11,286 | $490 | $10,796 |
| 2019 | $513 | $10,757 | $467 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $520 | $10,652 | $440 | $10,212 |
| 2017 | $540 | $10,194 | $421 | $9,773 |
| 2016 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $969 | $10,003 | $413 | $9,590 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $10,359 | $518 | $9,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map