1005 Linden Dr Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $260,450 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Linden Dr, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $284,863, approximately $177 per square foot. 1005 Linden Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $89,486 | $16,000 | $73,486 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $89,486 | $16,000 | $73,486 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $74,537 | $16,000 | $58,537 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $59,197 | $14,030 | $45,167 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $59,197 | $14,030 | $45,167 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $51,476 | $12,200 | $39,276 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $51,476 | $12,200 | $39,276 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $51,476 | $12,200 | $39,276 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $51,476 | $12,200 | $39,276 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $44,122 | $8,400 | $35,722 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $41,302 | $8,400 | $32,902 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,301 | $8,400 | $32,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map