1005 Logan St McMechen, WV 26040
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Logan St, McMechen, WV 26040 and is currently estimated at $79,219, approximately $48 per square foot. 1005 Logan St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Sts. James & John School and Bishop Donahue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $34,200 | $7,320 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $190 | $33,180 | $7,320 | $25,860 |
| 2023 | $163 | $33,180 | $7,320 | $25,860 |
| 2022 | $180 | $33,180 | $7,320 | $25,860 |
| 2021 | $175 | $32,940 | $7,320 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $152 | $31,200 | $7,320 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $137 | $30,060 | $7,320 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $113 | $28,260 | $5,880 | $22,380 |
| 2017 | $102 | $27,240 | $5,880 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $84 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $58 | $24,180 | $5,220 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $51 | $23,640 | $4,680 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map