1005 Lucy Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $269,328 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Lucy Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $297,582, approximately $225 per square foot. 1005 Lucy Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $43 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $158,000 | $9,900 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $10,400 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $10,400 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map